Last update 15 September 2022
Mileages are given in the form miles.chains unless stated otherwise. Figures prefixed with ≈ are approximate, those in parentheses are not on this route but are given for reference. Reference to 'start'/'end' of an asset are as read down the page.
1.04 Maesaraul Junction with MWY 1.40 CROSS INN 1.60 Llantrisant West Junction with CDZ (0.00) 1.71 Llantrisant No 1 Junction with LTO (9.71) 2.05 Common Branch Junction with COZ (0.00) 2.47 BEDDAU 2.75 Cwm 3.48 LLANTWIT FARDRE formerly F. 4.23 CHURCH VILLAGE 4.78 Tonteg Junction/Llantrisant Junction with original route 5.20 TONTEG 5.28 Treforest Branch Junction with TRZ (12.32) 4.78 Tonteg Junction/Llantrisant Junction with later route 5.29 TONTEG 6.11 Llantrisant Junction with CAM (10.73)